Broomhill Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
- Glasgow

Tennis Champions

YEAR
GENTS
LADIES
1922
J.S.Rankin
Miss R.McEarhran
1923
J.S.Rankin
Miss M.Hoey
1924
J. Clark
Miss M.Hoey
1925
R.Collie
Miss N.Dunlop
1926
A.Collie
Miss M.J.H.Cassie
1927
A.Collie
Miss N.Gilchrist
1928
R.Collie
Miss J.Warren
1929
A.Collie
Miss G.Smillie
1930
J.Rennie
Miss G.Smillie
1931
J.Rennie
Miss G.Yuill
1932
W.H.Collie
Miss F.Smillie
1933
G.C.McColl
Miss A.H.G.Gillespie
1934
R.Morrison
Miss G.Yuill
1935
D.McFarlane
Miss M.D.Muir
1936
R.S.M.McFarlane
Miss M.D.Muir
1937
W.H.Collie
Miss M.D.Muir
1938
Not competed
Not competed
1939
Not competed
Miss J.H.M.Paton
1940
A.H.Heaton
Mrs J.D.Lockhart
1941/46
No competition
No competition
1947
W.R.Pringle
Miss E.Gibson
1948
W.R.Pringle
Mrs E.McKenzie
1949
W.Porter
Miss S.Mills
1950
W.Porter
Mrs E.McKenzie
1951
W.Porter
Miss M.Killey
1952
J.F.Hunter
Miss S.Mills
1953
J.F.Hunter
Miss D.Halcrow
1954
J.F.Hunter
Miss M.Currie
1955
J.F.Hunter
Miss N.Hutton
1956
J.F.Hunter
Mrs M.Rundlett
1957
S.Donaldson
Miss K.Johannson
1958
N.Smith
Miss D.Barclay
1959
N.Smith
Mrs D.H.Laird
1960
G.Beveridge
Miss V.R.Conacher
1961
S.Donaldson
Mrs M.Caldwell
1962
S.Donaldson
Miss L.Jonker
1963
S.Donaldson
Mrs M.Caldwell
1964
K.W.Head
Miss D.Barclay
1965
K.W.Head
Miss D.Barclay
1966
S.Donaldson
Miss L.Macdonald
1967
D.R.Abbott
Not competed
1968
I.A.McCulloch
Mrs L.Macdonald
1969
S.Donaldson
Mrs S.Cranstoun
1970
I.A.McCulloch
Mrs S.Cranstoun
1971
Not competed
Not competed
1972/73
I.A.McCulloch
M.Lennox
1973/74
K.M.Revie
M.Lennox
1974/75
K.M.Revie
M.McCulloch
1975/76
K.M.Revie
M.McCulloch
1976/77
K.M.Revie
L.Craige
1977/78
N.R.Paterson
M.McCulloch
1978/79
K.M.Revie
M.McCulloch
1979/80
K.M.Revie
J.C.Leach
1980/81
K.M.Revie
J.C.Leach
1981/82
A.Lackie
J.C.Leach
1982/83
A.Lackie
Not competed
1983/84
R.Caldwell
J.Erskine
1984/85
I.J.Allan
J.Erskine
1985/86
B.Dodds
L.C.Boyd
1986/87
M.J.S.Cranstoun
J.Erskine
1987/88
M.J.S.Cranstoun
M.Hayworth
1988/89
M.J.S.Cranstoun
M.McCulloch
1989/90
M.J.S.Cranstoun
S.J.Anderson
1990/91
H.Stewart
M.Hayworth
1991/92
B.Dodds
S.Whitesmith
1992/93
H.Stewart
E.Adams
1993/94
B.Dodds
L.Middleton
1994/95
A.Ralston
Not competed
1995/96
A.Ralston
E.Adams
1996/97
A.Ralston
M.Hayworth
1997/98
A.Ralston
S.Adam
1998/99
Not competed
Not competed
1999/00
D.Lamont
C.Young
2000/01
D.Lamont
C.Young
2001/02
D.Lamont
C.Young
2002/03
D.Lamont
C.Young
2003/04
D.Lamont
C.Young
2004/05
D.Lamont
C.Young
2005/06
D.Lamont
C.Young
2006/07
D.Lamont
C.Young
2007/08
C.J.Mathewson
C.Young
2008/09
D.Lamont
C.Young
2009/10
D.Lamont
C.Young
2010/11
C.J.Mathewson
C.Young
2011/12
D.Lamont
K.M.Sadler
2012/13
C.J.Mathewson
C.MacKelvie
2013/14
D.Lamont
C.MacKelvie
2014/15
D.Lamont
C.MacKelvie
2015/16
D.Lamont
C.MacKelvie
2016/17
D.Lamont
C.MacKelvie
2017/18
C.J.Mathewson
C.MacKelvie